Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Pedagogues CC on Sun 02 Jun 2019 at 14:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pedagogues CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
23
210 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Richards8.0117117.002.13
Rob Axten7.001836.002.57
Daniel Rutt6.004300.007.17
Sam Clements4.003000.007.50
Adrian Batchelor6.0023123.003.83
Henry Chapman6.003600.006.00
Oliver Batchelor3.0033216.5011.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 7b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
20
214

(30.4 overs)
    
Oliver Batchelor Caught  91 11 2
Hamish MacLeod Caught  44 5 1
Jeremy Richards Not Out  50 6 2
Henry Chapman Stumped  6 1
Sam Clements Not Out  3
Rob Axten   1
Simon Rutt  
Unknown Player   1
Daniel Rutt  
Duncan Johnson  
Adrian Batchelor   1

Pedagogues CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.