Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Basingstoke & NH 3rd XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Basingstoke & NH 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 1b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
18
218 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dando8.012600.003.25
Cameron Flack8.004600.005.75
Alan Williams9.0217117.001.89
Nick Hill3.0121121.007.00
Henry Chapman8.0043143.005.37
Duncan Johnson5.012300.004.60
Tom Flack4.0034134.008.50

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
17
206

(34.0 overs)
    
Tom Flack Caught  14
Joe Lawrance Caught  99 15 1 1 1
Neil Prince Bowled  28 3
Richard Dando Not Out  20 1
Duncan Johnson Lbw  1
George Walters Caught  22 2 1
Rob Prince Not Out  5 1
Alan Williams  
Cameron Flack  
Henry Chapman  
Nick Hill  

Basingstoke & NH 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.