Scorecard

Thatcham Town CC - Midweek XI v East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI on Wed 04 May 2022 at 18:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
29w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
32
191

(20.0 overs)
    
James Bird lbw O Thorne 77 38 8 6 202.63
George Walters ct Unsure b A Wood 22 15 3 1 146.67
Will Flack b O Thorne 2 6 33.33
Adam Barnes run out  (B Brown) 1 5 20.0
Richard Dando Not Out  36 27 4 133.33 1
Joe Lawrance b E Wylie 14 12 2 116.67 1
Luke Howe st J YoungS Dillaway 7 4 1 175.00
Henry Chapman  
Sam Clements  
Alan Williams   1
Kevin Mills  

Thatcham Town CC - Midweek XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Odhinn Moore4.003800.009.50
Alex Wood4.0027127.006.75
Olly Thorne4.0035217.508.75
George Wheeler3.004500.0015.00
Samuel Dillaway3.0031131.0010.33
Eddie Wylie2.0012112.006.00

Thatcham Town CC - Midweek XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
151 (20.0 overs)
     
Jack Young lbw J Bird 37 35 1 1 105.71
Bobby Brown b S Clements 6 14 1 42.86
R Lewis ct J Lawrance b R Dando 50 25 4 3 200
George Wheeler b H Chapman 19 11 2 1 172.73
Jamie Young Not Out  19 24 1 79.17
Rhys Williams ct R Dando b G Walters 0 1 0
Eddie Wylie ct A Williams b G Walters 0 1 0
Alex Wood Not Out  1 1 100
Odhinn Moore  
Olly Thorne  
Samuel Dillaway  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kevin Mills2.001800.009.00
Sam Clements4.0033133.008.25
Alan Williams4.002200.005.50
James Bird4.0029129.007.25
Richard Dando3.0026126.008.67
Henry Chapman2.0017117.008.50
George Walters1.00321.503.00