Scorecard

Challow & Childrey CC v East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI on Wed 04 Aug 2021 at 18:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 40 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b  
for 6 wickets
9
110

(20.0 overs)
    
Adam Barnes ct F Robson b W Humphries 0 1
George Walters ct A Dawson b W Humphries 2 1
Luke Howe ct T Rees b T Hutt 4 1
James Bird ct H Robson b J Newton-Savage 54 1 3
Neil Prince ct A Dawson b A Dawson 7
Joe Lawrance st H RookeA Dawson 5 2
Rob Prince Not Out  19 1
Henry Chapman Not Out  10 1
Alan Williams  
Rory Mitchell   1
Kevin Mills  

Challow & Childrey CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will Humphries4.001527.503.75
Theo Hutt3.0011111.003.67
Olly Dunn2.001300.006.50
Alex Dawson4.0020210.005.00
Harry Robson4.002600.006.50
James Newton-Savage3.0024124.008.00

Challow & Childrey CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 10 wickets
10
70 (17.2 overs)
     
James Coombes ct G Walters b A Williams 0
Harry Rooke b A Williams 6
Callum Betts ct J Lawrance b H Chapman 24 2
James Newton-Savage run out  (H Chapman) 4
Freddie Robson ct J Lawrance b H Chapman 12 1
Olly Dunn lbw K Mills 0
Tommy Rees ct A Barnes b J Bird 7
Alex Dawson ct R Mitchell b H Chapman 1
Theo Hutt ct R Prince b H Chapman 5 1
Will Humphries b K Mills 1
Harry Robson Not Out  0

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Walters4.011500.003.75
Alan Williams4.001527.503.75
Kevin Mills2.20623.002.57
Henry Chapman4.002746.756.75
James Bird3.00717.002.33