Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC) on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 11:30
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC) Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w  
for 10 wickets
21
219 (40.3 overs)
     
G Lewis ct  J Lawrance b A Williams 28 38 2 73.68
J Briggs b  O Batchelor 48 44 10 109.09
J Bowlby ct  A Barnes b O Batchelor 0 2 0
J W Bowett ct  G Walters b A Williams 0 5 0
W Rowe b  T Leeson 25 32 4 78.12
A Shoff ct  A Barnes b T Leeson 8 28 28.57
G Harris b  T Leeson 3 5 60.0
Wes Morrick ct  H Chapman b R Prince 67 52 9 3 128.85
Mark King ct  J Lawrance b H Chapman 15 19 3 78.95
David Atkinson run out  (R Prince) 0 7 0
C Phillips Not Out  4 13 1 30.77

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Chapman9.0047147.005.22
George Walters5.002700.005.40
Rob Prince6.3050150.007.69
Oliver Batchelor5.0129214.505.80
Alan Williams8.0125212.503.12
Tom Leeson7.0041313.675.86

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
17
207

(43.3 overs)
    
Adam Barnes lbw  M King 30 26 6 115.38 2
Cameron Flack b  J Bowlby 8 10 1 80.0
Barnaby Talbot-Williams b  M King 16 27 4 59.26
Tom Leeson ct  G Harris b D Atkinson 35 41 6 85.37
Oliver Batchelor b  D Atkinson 3 9 33.33
George Walters b  D Atkinson 5 9 1 55.56 1
Duncan Johnson b  W Rowe 9 22 1 40.91
Joe Lawrance ct  J Briggs b M King 47 55 9 85.45 2
Rob Prince Not Out  31 49 4 63.27
Alan Williams b  M King 6 8 1 75.00
Henry Chapman ct  W Rowe b D Atkinson 0 5 0 1

Marylebone Cricket Club (MCC) Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark King9.003348.253.67
C Phillips8.003900.004.88
W Rowe9.0046146.005.11