Scorecard

West Ilsley CC v East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI on Wed 29 May 2019 at 18:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 51 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w  
for 5 wickets
13
181

(20.0 overs)
    
James Bird Caught  16
George Walters Bowled  63
Rob Prince Caught  35
Richard Dando Bowled  16
Cameron Flack Not Out  23
Luke Howe Stumped  8
Joe Lawrance Not Out  5
Henry Chapman  
Kevin Mills  
Nick Hill  
Alan Williams  

West Ilsley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

West Ilsley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
21w  
for 9 wickets
21
130 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Williams4.002000.005.00
Nick Hill3.00717.002.33
Kevin Mills2.002100.0010.50
Henry Chapman4.0024212.006.00
Luke Howe4.002546.256.25
George Walters1.0013113.0013.00
James Bird1.00800.008.00
Rob Prince1.0012112.0012.00