Scorecard

Falkland CC v East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won By 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
8
192 (38.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Richards6.0214114.002.33
A.N. Other7.0051151.007.29
Adrian Batchelor7.0036136.005.14
Sam Clements4.003000.007.50
Duncan Johnson7.0126213.003.71
Barnaby Talbot-Williams5.0023211.504.60
Tom Flack2.00924.504.50

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 24b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
31
195

(27.5 overs)
    
Unknown Player Lbw  43 10 1 1
Tom Flack Retired Not Out  51 9 1 1
Oliver Batchelor Caught  16 3
Duncan Johnson Caught  37 4 2
Barnaby Talbot-Williams Not Out  13 2 1
Sam Clements Caught  0 1
Jeremy Richards Not Out  4 1
A.N. Other   1
Simon Rutt   1
Adrian Batchelor  
A.N. Other  

Falkland CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.