Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Newbury CC on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
14
188

(35.0 overs)
    
Joe Lawrance b Anstey 8 1 2
Oliver Batchelor ct Satpal 5 1
George Walters ct Davis 49 5 6 1
Richard Dando b Alton 8 2
Will Flack ct Alton 9 2
Duncan Johnson Not Out  76 10 1
Alan Williams st Anstey 4
Cameron Flack Not Out  15 1 1
Adrian Batchelor  
Rob Axten  
Darren Booth  

Newbury CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Satpal6.0226126.004.33
Odwell4.011200.003.00
Anstey6.031527.502.50
Alton6.0042221.007.00
Mills7.013400.004.86
Singh3.003200.0010.67
Davis3.0023123.007.67

Newbury CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
9
181 (35.0 overs)
     
Charlie Anstey b Dando 4
Brad Alton b C Flack 0
Rohit Sengupta ct A Batchelor 21
Satpal lbw Williams 35
Ed Uden b C Flack 37
Jagjit Singh ct Axten 32
Surya Sastry b Johnson 38
Luke Howe Not Out  4
Kevin Mills ct Johnson 1
Will Davis Not Out  0
Matt Odwell  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dando7.0058158.008.29
Cameron Flack7.0031215.504.43
Adrian Batchelor7.0220120.002.86
Alan Williams4.0119119.004.75
Rob Axten4.0112112.003.00
Duncan Johnson6.0035217.505.83

  • Umpire :
    Ian Gardner
  • Scorer :