Scorecard

AWE Tadley CC v East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

AWE Tadley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
189 (40.0 overs)
     
Will Belfield ct  Clements 98
Callum Saint b  Rutt 4
Rob Foot ct  Rutt 0
Tom Minshull b  Rutt 0
Sunit Mistry Run out  0
Matt Stead ct  Clements 2
Lewis Maton b  Rutt 30
Cameron Saint ct  Swingler 42
Nick Hynard st  Swingler 3
Rays Tennings Not Out  0
Tom Moore Not Out  1

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rutt8.022345.752.88
Sam Clements8.0046223.005.75
Ben Swingler8.0242221.005.25
Adrian Batchelor8.022400.003.00
James Hall2.001200.006.00
Henry Chapman4.002500.006.25
Joseph Sheridan2.001300.006.50

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 5b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
25
190

(37.4 overs)
    
Ben Swingler Bowled  4 1
Adrian Batchelor Caught  12 1
Geoff Neale Not Out  85 11
Unknown Player Lbw  21 3 1 1
Simon Rutt Caught  27 5
Henry Chapman Not Out  18 2 6
Joseph Sheridan  
Alexander Braidwood   1
James Hall  
Sam Clements  
Andrew Shipp  

AWE Tadley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Stead8.0327127.003.38
L. Maton8.0035135.004.38
C. Saint8.4044144.005.08
R. Jennings4.001800.004.50
N. Hynard6.0025125.004.17
T. Moore3.001700.005.67
S. Mistry1.00600.006.00