Scorecard

Compton & C Ford 1st XI v East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost By 92 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Compton & C Ford 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
25w 7b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
38
227 (42.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dando6.0034134.005.67
Alan Williams8.1042142.005.14
Nick Hill5.002300.004.60
Duncan Johnson9.0042142.004.67
Henry Chapman9.0143410.754.78
Rob Prince5.0030310.006.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 1w  
for 10 wickets
6
135

(39.2 overs)
    
Joe Lawrance Bowled  0 1
Neil Prince Run out  3 1
Oliver Batchelor Caught  7
Richard Dando Caught  67 7
Duncan Johnson Bowled  0 1
Rob Prince Caught  23 1
George Walters Caught  0 1
Alan Williams Caught  2 1
Nick Hill Caught  26 3
Richard Price Not Out  1
Henry Chapman Caught  0

Compton & C Ford 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.