Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Rowledge 2nd XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 55 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 12w 3lb 
for 3 wickets
23
299

(45.0 overs)
    
Joe Lawrance Caught  6 1 2
Tom Flack Not Out  126 17 1
Mark Chapman Caught  8
Richard Dando Caught  135 22 1
Jude Brankin-Frisby Not Out  1
Alan Williams  
Oliver Batchelor  
Cameron Flack  
Darren Booth   1
Otis Brankin-Frisby  
Duncan Johnson   1

Rowledge 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Rowledge 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
30
244 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dando5.003800.007.60
Cameron Flack9.021936.332.11
Otis Brankin-Frisby6.004000.006.67
Alan Williams9.0049224.505.44
Tom Flack6.0049149.008.17
Duncan Johnson9.0137218.504.11
Jude Brankin-Frisby1.00900.009.00