Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Amport 2nd XI on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Amport 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 5b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
27
169 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Ansell7.0029129.004.14
Simon Rutt8.0233216.504.13
Adrian Batchelor8.0127127.003.38
Rob Axten8.0030130.003.75
Dhawan Shringi2.1015115.006.92
Henry Chapman4.001728.504.25
Oliver Batchelor2.5010110.003.53

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 10b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
12
170

(29.0 overs)
    
Ben Swingler Caught  3
Adrian Batchelor Bowled  6
Oliver Batchelor Run out  0 1
Mark Chapman Not Out  107
Simon Rutt Caught  40
Geoff Neale Not Out  2 2
Rob Axten  
Henry Chapman  
Dhawan Shringi  
Dom Walters   1
Gavin Ansell  

Amport 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.