Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v St Mary Bourne 1st XI on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 14 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
144

(39.2 overs)
    
Ben Swingler Caught  14
Elliott Teague Bowled  7
Simon Rutt Bowled  21
Hamish MacLeod Lbw  0
Mark Chapman Caught  38 2
Geoff Neale Caught  10
Henry Chapman Caught  1
Rob Axten Bowled  2
Rory Mitchell Bowled  15
Dhawan Shringi Not Out  15 1
Gavin Ansell Caught  5 1

St Mary Bourne 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Mary Bourne 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 3w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
15
158 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rutt8.06531.670.63
Rory Mitchell8.013000.003.75
Gavin Ansell6.013500.005.83
Rob Axten8.0038219.004.75
Elliott Teague5.0023123.004.60
Dhawan Shringi5.0122122.004.40