Scorecard

Bramshaw v East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bramshaw Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 35w 8b 13lb 
for 6 wickets
60
251 (45.0 overs)
     
A Hart ct  C Flack 22
S Booth ct  C Johnson 18
Z D'Monte ct  D Johnson 62
S Larbalestier ct  G Walters 14
J Booth ct  D Johnson 20
J Coombs Not Out  33
M Kingston ct  C Johnson 22
J Martin Not Out  0
M Angel  
J Loveless  
B Loveless  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Johnson6.0039219.506.50
Cameron Flack9.0147147.005.22
Alan Williams9.013000.003.33
George Walters7.0045145.006.43
Fergus Mitchell2.001000.005.00
Rory Mitchell4.001900.004.75
Duncan Johnson8.0040220.005.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 4b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
30
252

(39.2 overs)
    
Tom Flack Not Out  131
Jude Brankin-Frisby ct  J Booth 20
Richard Dando lbw  J Martin 4
George Walters b  J Martin 0
Duncan Johnson b  M Kingston 44
Alan Williams Not Out  23
Cameron Flack  
Callum Johnson  
Rory Mitchell  
Fergus Mitchell  
Darren Booth  

Bramshaw Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Kingston9.0149149.005.44
J Coombs6.204500.007.11
J Booth6.0044144.007.33
J Martin9.0050225.005.56
B Loveless4.003200.008.00
J Loveless5.002300.004.60