Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Compton & C Ford 1st XI on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 4b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
21
205

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Flack Run out  69 1
Joe Lawrance b A Murray 6
Rob Prince ct A Murray 10
George Walters st M Scorey 18 1
Duncan Johnson ct R Willmott 7 1
Jude Brankin-Frisby st A Gorty 33
Alan Williams Not Out  29
Cameron Flack ct A Lovell 10
Fergus Mitchell Not Out  2
Rory Mitchell  
Darren Booth  

Compton & C Ford 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Lovell9.0059159.006.56
A Murray6.0027213.504.50
A Gorty9.0031131.003.44
M Scorey9.0137137.004.11
R Willmott5.0018118.003.60
J Khan7.012800.004.00

Compton & C Ford 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 5b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
22
211 (44.1 overs)
     
E Sharpe b C Flack 6
R Willmott b A Williams 3
A Gorty ct C Flack 88
L Palmer ct R Prince 5
A Spearing Not Out  50
J Kamal b C Flack 0
G McCarthy lbw C Flack 0
S Spearing ct T Flack 19
A Lovell b C Flack 5
M Scorey Not Out  13
A Murray  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Flack9.033557.003.89
Alan Williams7.0040140.005.71
Tom Flack9.0127127.003.00
Rob Prince7.0222122.003.14
Duncan Johnson5.002600.005.20
Jude Brankin-Frisby3.001600.005.33
George Walters4.002900.007.25
Rory Mitchell0.10600.0036.00