Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Highclere on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 14:00pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Highclere Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 8b  
for 8 wickets
16
247 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Batchelor6.0226126.004.33
Gavin Ansell7.0029214.504.14
George Walters4.001800.004.50
Oliver Batchelor4.003200.008.00
Rory Mitchell4.003600.009.00
Joe Lawrance5.0025125.005.00
James Bird4.001800.004.50
Hamish MacLeod2.00717.003.50
Nick Bird2.002400.0012.00
Alex Jordan2.002300.0011.50

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 9w 3b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
21
250

(40.0 overs)
    
James Bird Retired Not Out  117
Alex Jordan Lbw  26
Nick Bird Retired Not Out  41
Hamish MacLeod Bowled  23
George Walters Caught  17
Oliver Batchelor Not Out  5
Rory Mitchell Not Out  0
Adrian Batchelor  
Joe Lawrance   1
Dom Walters   1 2
Gavin Ansell  

Highclere Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.