Scorecard

Bedwyn 1st XI v East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 22 May 2016 at 14:00pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bedwyn 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 5b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
20
156 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Stephens5.03414.000.80
Gavin Ansell5.002337.674.60
Alan Williams6.0121210.503.50
Harry Martin6.023200.005.33
George Walters4.003300.008.25
Oliver Batchelor3.001100.003.67
Duncan Johnson4.0110110.002.50
Alex Jordan2.001200.006.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 3b  
for 8 wickets
6
132

(35.0 overs)
    
Alex Jordan Bowled  1 7 14.29 1
Ambar Chakravarty Bowled  7 11 1 63.64 1
Alan Williams Caught  21 55 2 38.18
Duncan Johnson Caught  47 62 4 1 75.81
Hamish MacLeod Caught  1 5 20.0
George Walters Caught  26 43 3 60.47
Harry Martin Caught  0 4 0
Oliver Batchelor Not Out  16 12 133.33 1
Craig Stephens Bowled  0 1 0
Joe Lawrance Not Out  4 3 1 133.33
Gavin Ansell  

Bedwyn 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.