Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI v Thatcham Town 2nd XI on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 7w 2b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
23
192

(40.0 overs)
    
Ben Swingler ct J North b O Moore 34 74 7 45.95
Adrian Batchelor ct Unsure b M Cox 17 26 4 65.38
Sam Coyne b O Moore 32 23 7 139.13
Richard Price ct Unsure b M Taylor 42 65 6 64.62
Jack Jacobs b O Moore 1 5 20.0
Simon Rutt run out  (H Sheridan-Hawkins) 4 3 1 133.33 1
Isaac Nelsen b H Sheridan-Hawkins 9 7 2 128.57
Sam Clements run out  (E Wylie) 1 2 50.0 1
Joseph Sheridan Not Out  23 36 5 63.89
Alexander Braidwood run out  (M Cox) 5 7 1 71.43
Daniel Rutt Not Out  1 1 100

Thatcham Town 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliot Denton-Powell5.011500.003.00
Matthew Cox8.0041141.005.13
Tim Mahoney3.002800.009.33
Nicholas MacKay6.012500.004.17
Odhinn Moore6.021535.002.50
Harley Sheridan-Hawkins6.0036136.006.00
Matthew Taylor6.0024124.004.00

Thatcham Town 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 10b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
27
189 (39.2 overs)
     
Jamie Elliot ct Unsure b J Sheridan 20 39 3 51.28
Harley Sheridan-Hawkins b S Rutt 0 2 0
Odhinn Moore b A Batchelor 1 10 10.0
Jack North b S Rutt 111 102 17 1 108.82
Nicholas MacKay b S Clements 6 23 1 26.09
Eddie Wylie b S Clements 1 3 33.33
Matthew Taylor ct S Rutt b S Coyne 0 13 0
Matthew Cox b A Batchelor 15 34 2 44.12
Elliot Denton-Powell b A Batchelor 4 5 1 80.0
Tim Mahoney ct S Clements b A Batchelor 0 6 0
P Moore Not Out  4 3 133.33

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rutt5.011427.002.80
Adrian Batchelor6.203248.005.05
Daniel Rutt8.002800.003.50
Joseph Sheridan5.0032132.006.40
Sam Coyne7.0240140.005.71
Sam Clements8.0128214.003.50