Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI v Frogs CC on Sun 29 Aug 2021 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Frogs CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
22
230 (40.0 overs)
     
A Carson ct  B Lawrance b C Flack 45
Kieran Gray ct  A Barnes b G Walters 7
A Lawton Not Out  75
O Marshall b  C Flack 0
Simon Slabbert ct  G Walters b T Hill 20
T Marshall ct  G Walters b C Flack 40
Chris Lawton st  A BarnesT Talbot-Williams 3
N Kanabar st  A BarnesT Talbot-Williams 13
J McCarthy Not Out  5
N Trevedi  
T Allen  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Walters8.0171171.008.88
Sam Clements8.004700.005.88
Tim Hill8.0122122.002.75
Cameron Flack8.0142314.005.25
Toby Talbot-Williams8.0037218.504.62

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 5b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
22
234

(39.1 overs)
    
Adam Barnes lbw  T Marshall 74 12 1 2
Toby Talbot-Williams Not Out  109 14
Jack Jacobs b  T Marshall 0
George Walters ct  A Lawton b T Allen 5 2
Sam Coyne b  N Trevedi 15 2
Duncan Johnson Not Out  9 1
Sam Clements  
Tim Hill  
Cameron Flack  
Adrian Batchelor  
Ben Lawrance   1

Frogs CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Trevedi7.1045145.006.28
Unsure8.013800.004.75
T Allen5.0022122.004.40
Chris Lawton4.003300.008.25
N Kanabar5.002500.005.00
O Marshall4.002800.007.00
T Marshall6.0034217.005.67