Scorecard

Thatcham Town CC Development v East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 04 Jul 2021 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 11b  
for 4 wickets
25
209

(40.0 overs)
    
Oliver Batchelor ct N MacKay b N MacKay 0 1 0
Rory Downie Retired Not Out  52 51 7 2 101.96
Archie Donald ct Unsure b J Foley 17 18 3 94.44
Jack Jacobs b R Anand 8 27 1 29.63
Joseph Sheridan b H Sheridan Hawkins 10 15 1 66.67
Adrian Batchelor Retired Not Out  35 46 6 76.09
Alexander Braidwood Retired Not Out  35 56 4 62.50
Daniel Rutt Not Out  23 27 85.19
George Greenwood Not Out  4 3 133.33 1
Simon Rutt   1
Harrison Blakemore   1

Thatcham Town CC Development Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nicholas MacKay4.0023123.005.75
Joseph Foley5.0121121.004.20
Eddie Wylie3.001600.005.33
Ryansh Anand4.0018118.004.50
D Melville6.013200.005.33
Harley Sheridan Hawkins6.0026126.004.33
Sachin Anand5.002700.005.40

Thatcham Town CC Development Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 2b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
9
110 (29.0 overs)
     
Rahul Mirchandi ct S Rutt b O Batchelor 34 75 3 45.33
Nicholas MacKay Retired Not Out  50 72 7 69.44
Ravi Machandani Not Out  7 14 1 50.0
Jayden Mirchandavi ct H Blakemore b J Jacobs 0 7 0
Harley Sheridan Hawkins ct G Greenwood b J Jacobs 10 7 1 1 142.86
Henry Britter Not Out  0
Eddie Wylie  
D Melville  
Joseph Foley  
Ryansh Anand  
Sachin Anand  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harrison Blakemore5.001300.002.60
Joseph Sheridan4.011200.003.00
Archie Donald5.011500.003.00
Daniel Rutt2.001500.007.50
Oliver Batchelor8.0028128.003.50
Jack Jacobs5.0024212.004.80