Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's v Purley CC - U13 on Mon 14 Jun 2021 at 18:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 123 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purley CC - U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 4b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
13
172 (20.0 overs)
     
Daniel Fox Retired Not Out  30 22 5 136.36
Leo Wilkinson ct  M Darke b L O'Neil 3 8 37.50
Louis Harris Retired Not Out  30 29 4 103.45
Finley Meikle b  T Bennett 10 10 2 100
Sam Hill b  T Bennett 10 13 1 76.92
Andrew Franks Retired Not Out  32 12 6 266.67
Jack Lewis Retired Not Out  32 12 7 266.67
Louis Firth ct  B Donald b L O'Neil 2 3 66.67
Harry Walker Not Out  9 11 81.82
Rahul Thomas Not Out  1 4 25.00
Pranav Childa  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bertie Donald3.001500.005.00
Lenny O'Neil3.0020210.006.67
Hugh Downie3.001700.005.67
William Chipchase3.002600.008.67
Thomas Bennett2.00623.003.00
Henry Fox1.001100.0011.00
Milo Darke3.003700.0012.33
William McGee2.003500.0017.50

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
49

(13.0 overs)
    
Lenny O'Neil ct  R Thomas b S Hill 0 1 0
Bertie Donald b  L Harris 24 30 4 80.0 1
Hugh Downie b  A Franks 2 12 16.67
Milo Darke ct  H Walker b A Franks 2 5 40.0 1
Ben Whittaker ct  F Meikle b J Lewis 2 5 40.0
Henry Fox ct  L Wilkinson b J Lewis 1 4 25.00
Thomas Bennett run out  (H Walker) 0 6 0
William Chipchase b  L Harris 2 2 100
Edward Bishop Not Out  5 4 125.00
Harry Jacobs b  L Harris 0 2 0
William McGee ct  L Harris b P Childa 0 7 0

Purley CC - U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Hill2.00515.002.50
Leo Wilkinson2.001200.006.00
Andrew Franks2.00522.502.50
Daniel Fox2.00700.003.50
Jack Lewis2.01221.001.00
Louis Harris2.001334.336.50
Pranav Childa1.00111.001.00