Scorecard

Purley CC - U13 v East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's on Fri 28 May 2021 at 18:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purley CC - U13 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 16w 6b  
for 8 wickets
35
137 (20.0 overs)
     
Daniel Fox ct  H Fox b M Darke 6 16 1 37.50
Loius H Harrus Retired Not Out  47 55 6 85.45
Luke Wilkinson b  H Fox 2 3 66.67
Thrived Chowdary Not Out  24 20 3 120.0
Jasper Olivier-Smith b  H Downie 9 11 1 81.82
Katherine Carney ct  H Downie b T Bennett 2 7 28.57
Andrew Franks ct  B Donald b G Weston 5 12 1 41.67
Louis Firth b  R Saich 0 3 0
Finley Meikle ct  B Donald b G Weston 4 5 1 80.0
Jack Lewis Not Out  3 1 300
Rahul Thomas run out  (Unsure) 0 2 0

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rory Saich4.0029129.007.25
George Weston4.011427.003.50
Milo Darke3.0013113.004.33
Henry Fox2.0023123.0011.50
Harry Jacobs1.002200.0022.00
Hugh Downie2.00616.003.00
Thomas Bennett2.0016116.008.00
Archie Hume2.00800.004.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 5b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
14
108

(20.0 overs)
    
Rory Saich Retired Not Out  33 36 5 91.67
Bertie Donald ct  Unsure b J Lewis 19 34 3 55.88 2
Archie Hume Retired Not Out  31 30 4 103.33
George Weston b  R Thomas 4 7 57.14
Hugh Downie Not Out  6 15 40.0 1
Milo Darke Not Out  1 2 50.0
Harry Jacobs  
Thomas Bennett  
Henry Fox   1
Ben Whittaker  
William McGee  

Purley CC - U13 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Wilkinson4.001000.002.50
Loius H Harrus2.002100.0010.50
Daniel Fox2.001000.005.00
Andrew Franks2.001000.005.00
Jack Lewis2.00414.002.00
Finley Meikle2.001000.005.00
Rahul Thomas2.0013113.006.50
Jasper Olivier-Smith2.011200.006.00