Scorecard

Whitchurch 1st XI v East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 1pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Whitchurch 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b 8lb 
for 5 wickets
25
246 (40.0 overs)
     
Zain Fredricks ct  W Flack b A Batchelor 115
Duncan Slater ct  Unsure b A Batchelor 8
Richard Osmond ct  J Bird b N Teague 66
N Dancer ct  J Bird b N Teague 0
C Dancer b  N Teague 8
   
B Hayward Not Out  11
Steve Munday  
Chris Judge  
J Foxbatt  
Nigel Marriott  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rutt8.012000.002.50
Adrian Batchelor8.0229214.503.63
Mark Chapman4.003400.008.50
Sam Clements4.002000.005.00
Ben Swingler3.001800.006.00
Daniel Rutt5.003200.006.40
Sebastian Chapman4.004600.0011.50
Noah Teague4.0032310.678.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b 9lb 
for 3 wickets
25
248

(38.0 overs)
    
James Bird Not Out  127 2
Will Flack ct  Unsure b S Munday 19 1
Ben Swingler ct  Unsure b Z Fredricks 33
Mark Chapman b  C Dancer 5
Simon Rutt Not Out  39
Adrian Batchelor  
Noah Teague  
Sebastian Chapman  
Sam Clements  
Daniel Rutt  
Alexander Braidwood  

Whitchurch 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.