Scorecard

Falkland CC - U15 v East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's on Thu 04 Jul 2019 at 18:00
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Falkland CC - U15 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 17w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
27
120 (2.0 overs)
     
   
   
  Retired Not Out  33
   
   
   
   
   
   
  Not Out  0
  Not Out  4

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Rutt3.00623.002.00
A.N. Other3.0019119.006.33
Barnaby Talbot-Williams2.001700.008.50
Brendan Courtney2.001800.009.00
Bailey Brown3.0018118.006.00
Nathan Delavere2.00824.004.00
Sebastian Chapman2.001929.509.50
Henry Chapman3.001200.004.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 6b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
16
120

(2.0 overs)
    
Sebastian Chapman Caught  17
Barnaby Talbot-Williams Bowled  26
Henry Chapman Retired Not Out  31
Frederick Ludlow Bowled  12
George Greenwood Run out  2
Jack Jacobs Caught  12
A.N. Other Bowled  0
Daniel Rutt Bowled  4
Bailey Brown Run out  0
Brendan Courtney Not Out  0
Nathan Delavere  

Falkland CC - U15 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.