Scorecard

Hampstead Norreys CC v East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 05 May 2019 at 14:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hampstead Norreys CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
129 (31.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jeremy Richards4.001200.003.00
Sam Clements4.0019119.004.75
Daniel Rutt4.0027127.006.75
Michael Rae4.0214114.003.50
Adrian Batchelor6.021427.002.33
George Walters4.0026126.006.50
Oliver Batchelor3.02522.501.67
Archie Donald2.00422.002.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 3b  
for 10 wickets
8
113

(32.3 overs)
    
Archie Donald Lbw  4
Matthew Boothway Bowled  25 4 1
George Walters Caught  17 2
Sam Clements Bowled  0
Daniel Rutt Caught  0
Oliver Batchelor Caught  24 1 2
Michael Rae Caught  0
Jeremy Richards Caught  18 1 6
Adrian Batchelor Not Out  7 1
Dom Walters Bowled  2 1
Simon Rutt Lbw  1

Hampstead Norreys CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.