Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Sarisbury Athletic 2nd XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
19
250

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Flack Caught  46 9 1 1
Joe Lawrance Run out  94 11 1 1
George Walters Lbw  0
Richard Dando Caught  2 1
Duncan Johnson Caught  9 1
Jude Brankin-Frisby Stumped  40 3 1
Cameron Flack Not Out  16 1
Rob Prince Bowled  10 1
Nick Hill Not Out  14 1
Darren Booth  
Freddie Christian   1

Sarisbury Athletic 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Sarisbury Athletic 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
173 (44.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dando7.0012112.001.71
Cameron Flack9.0124124.002.67
Freddie Christian3.002300.007.67
Nick Hill5.0039139.007.80
Duncan Johnson9.0226126.002.89
Tom Flack9.0233216.503.67
Jude Brankin-Frisby2.201300.005.57

  • Umpire :
    Ian Gardner
  • Scorer :