Scorecard

Purley CC v East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's on Thu 14 Jun 2018 at 18:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 79 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 6b  
for 4 wickets
15
199

(2.0 overs)
    
Alex Jordan Retired Not Out  53 9
George Walters Retired Not Out  53 10 1 1
Rory Mitchell Caught  30 5
Oliver Batchelor Caught  14 2
Sam Clements Bowled  23 4
Archie Donald Run out  10 1
Henry Chapman Not Out  0
Alex Kerr Not Out  1 1
MIguel Ferreira  
Max Curtis   1
Sebastian Chapman  

Purley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Coggs4.0025125.006.25
J Booker4.004000.0010.00
O Raw4.004700.0011.75
J Jackson2.001600.008.00
J Hearn3.003400.0011.33
C Guy2.0020210.0010.00
B Hayton1.001100.0011.00

Purley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 11w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
20
120 (2.0 overs)
     
J Durcan Retired Not Out  51
J Booker b Walters 0
J Hearn b Walters 4
J Coggs ct Jordan 18
B Hayton ct Jordan 4
O Raw Not Out  6
C Guy ct Chapman 1
J Jackson Not Out  14
A N Other  
A N Other  
A N Other  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Walters4.001628.004.00
Alex Kerr2.001600.008.00
Sam Clements2.001600.008.00
Alex Jordan4.0029214.507.25
Henry Chapman3.0027127.009.00
Oliver Batchelor3.01600.002.00
MIguel Ferreira2.00700.003.50