Scorecard

Purley CC v East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's on Sun 22 Jul 2018 at 10:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Purley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 4w 10b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
29
116 (20.0 overs)
     
O Raw b  Walters 4
J Booker b  Brankin-Frisby 2
J Leach ct  Batchelor 23
J Coggs b  Batchelor 29
J Jackson Not Out  13
C Guy b  Batchelor 7
J Stephens ct  Holmes 6
B Hayton st  Holmes 0
M Shah ct  Holmes 1
H Wood run out  Walters 2
A Tazeem  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Walters4.01818.002.00
Jude Brankin-Frisby4.0027127.006.75
Sebastian Chapman1.00800.008.00
Henry Chapman3.002300.007.67
Oliver Batchelor4.001133.672.75
Zach Holmes3.001033.333.33
Sam Clements1.00900.009.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 7b  
for 1 wickets
17
117

(12.1 overs)
    
Alex Jordan b  Coggs 5
George Walters Retired Not Out  50 1 1
Jude Brankin-Frisby Not Out  21
Oliver Batchelor Not Out  24
Sam Clements   3
Zach Holmes  
Henry Chapman  
Sebastian Chapman  
Daniel Rutt  
Brendan Courtney  
Bailey Brown  

Purley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Coggs3.0021121.007.00
Leach3.003100.0010.33
Booker2.001400.007.00
Shah2.001700.008.50
Raw1.001100.0011.00
Jackson1.001600.0016.00
Guy0.10000.000.00