Scorecard

Peppard v East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's on Thu 30 Jun 2016 at 18.00pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 28 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Peppard Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 16w 12b  
for 8 wickets
34
106 (20.0 overs)
     
Ed Atkinson b  Mitchell 22
J Evans ct  Mitchell 8
D Watts b  Mitchell 5
J Weakley run out  Walters 17
E Bruin run out  Price 2
O Ravden ct  H Chapman 2
Z Preston b  Walters 9
D Sedgwick ct  Price 5
S Hamblin Not Out  1
J Richardson Not Out  1
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Walters4.0113113.003.25
Callum Ryall4.001300.003.25
Oliver Batchelor4.0026126.006.50
Rory Mitchell4.001728.504.25
Alexander Price2.002200.0011.00
Sebastian Chapman2.00723.503.50

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
78

(20.0 overs)
    
George Walters Caught  1 1
Rory Mitchell Caught  9 1
Oliver Batchelor Lbw  15
Callum Ryall Caught  3
Henry Chapman Caught  8 1
Alexander Price Not Out  18 1 1
Sebastian Chapman Caught  0
Archie Darke Not Out  4
Max Curtis  
Alex Kerr  
Alex Jordan  

Peppard Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.