Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's v Wokingham on Thu 21 Jul 2016 at 18:00pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wokingham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 10b  
for 8 wickets
20
110 (20.0 overs)
     
Khaana b  Walters 0
Mitra S run out  Walters 8
Roy ct  Batchelor 0
Banerjee run out  Ryall 28
Tyagi ct  Ryall 22
Bahra b  Parker 9
Sasindran Not Out  21
Hewitt b  Ryall 1
Mitra Sa b  Ryall 0
Thomas Not Out  1
Dokka  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Walters4.011728.504.25
Callum Ryall4.001628.004.00
Oliver Batchelor4.002300.005.75
Rory Mitchell3.001300.004.33
Steffan Conway2.0012112.006.00
Alex Kerr2.001200.006.00
Toby Parker1.00717.007.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
111

(15.4 overs)
    
Alex Jordan run out  Banerjee 32
Rory Mitchell b  Banerjee 15
Oliver Batchelor b  Banerjee 5 1
George Walters ct  Roy 10 1
Callum Ryall Not Out  27 1 1
Steffan Conway ct  Sasindran 3
Henry Chapman b  Tyagi 0
Alex Kerr Not Out  5
Sebastian Chapman  
Toby Parker  
Tom MacAulay  

Wokingham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dokka1.001200.0012.00
Roy4.002800.007.00
Banerjee4.0027213.506.75
Tyagi3.0025125.008.33
Sasindran3.4013113.003.55