Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's v Mortimer West End on Tue 19 Jul 2016 at 18:00pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mortimer West End Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 6b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
16
62 (19.5 overs)
     
E fraser b  Ryall 4
C MacDonald run out  Jordan 25
S Lloyd st  Jordan 4
H Evans ct  Le Roux 3
E Telford run out  Mitchell 0
A Patel ct  Conway 0
M Antelne Not Out  0
Z Newton b  Conway 0
T Smith b  Walters 10
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Walters3.5018118.004.70
Callum Ryall3.0019119.006.33
Oliver Batchelor2.00600.003.00
Deon Le Roux4.02414.001.00
Rory Mitchell2.00313.001.50
Steffan Conway2.01221.001.00
Alex Kerr1.00100.001.00
Toby Parker1.01000.000.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 15's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 7b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
13
66

(9.5 overs)
    
Alex Jordan b  Newton 9
Rory Mitchell Not Out  18
Oliver Batchelor b  Telford 19
Tom MacAulay b  Telford 0
George Walters Not Out  7
Steffan Conway  
Henry Chapman  
Callum Ryall  
Deon Le Roux  
Alex Kerr  
Toby Parker  

Mortimer West End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C MacDonald4.002800.007.00
Z Newton4.0022122.005.50
E Telford1.01020.000.00
A Patel0.50800.009.60