Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Steeple Langford 1st XI on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 14:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Steeple Langford 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
148 (41.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dando8.031635.332.00
Gavin Ansell5.002800.005.60
Cameron Flack8.522939.673.28
Alan Williams6.0217117.002.83
Unknown Player9.0134134.003.78
George Walters5.011226.002.40

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
24
149

(39.2 overs)
    
Nick Bird Caught  8 1 1
Toby Albert Bowled  2 2
Richard Dando Caught  5 1
Will Flack Caught  11 1
Unknown Player Bowled  8 2
Alan Williams Caught  76 10 1
Darren Booth Not Out  15 1 3
Cameron Flack Not Out  0 1
George Walters  
Gavin Ansell  
Dean Jordan  

Steeple Langford 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.