Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI v Falkland CC 2nd XI on Sat 17 Apr 2021 at 13:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 14w 10b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
32
250

(40.0 overs)
    
Joe Lawrance b Long 5 1 2
Rob Prince b Kerr 8 2
Adam Barnes Retired Not Out  52 10
Barnaby Talbot-Williams st Dash 44 5
Duncan Johnson Not Out  44 6
George Walters b Trumper 46 4 4
Noah Teague lbw Trumper 8 2
Cameron Flack ct Unsure b Trumper 8 1
Sam Clements Not Out  3
Freddie Moore  
Dylan Teague  

Falkland CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Long6.0119119.003.17
Kerr4.0017117.004.25
Cutter6.005800.009.67
Dash8.0033133.004.13
Beal6.005000.008.33
Trumper6.0039313.006.50
Clark4.002000.005.00

Falkland CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 5b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
23
251 (38.4 overs)
     
Nigel Trumper ct J Lawrance b N Teague 17
Hamlin C ct J Lawrance b C Flack 13
Anthony Hennis Retired Not Out  53
Rathbone B Retired Not Out  51
Graham Beal b C Flack 45
Clarke S lbw D Teague 10
Bthandari S Not Out  11
Cutler N Not Out  24
Dash R  
Kerr A  
Long A  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cameron Flack7.0049224.507.00
Freddie Moore4.002300.005.75
Barnaby Talbot-Williams7.004800.006.86
Noah Teague4.0023123.005.75
George Walters4.002500.006.25
Duncan Johnson7.005000.007.14
Dylan Teague5.0021121.004.20
Sam Clements0.40100.001.50