Scorecard

Oakley CC v East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 2pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost 16 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Oakley CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 3b  
for 10 wickets
28
144 (35.4 overs)
     
Savage ct  Johnson 21
King b  F Mitchell 2
Lethaby b  Walters 10
Sumner ct  Batchelor 26
Tiley ct  Johnson 0
Beckell b  Batchelor 9
Carpenter b  Batchelor 2
P Carpenter ct  Swingler 0
Kancharla ct  J Mitchell 26
N Beckell b  Johnson 0
Compon-Bernie Not Out  20

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fergus Mitchell4.0022122.005.50
Dhawan Shringi7.011400.002.00
George Walters6.0213113.002.17
Sam Clements4.011500.003.75
Duncan Johnson5.002638.675.20
Oliver Batchelor4.01933.002.25
James Mitchell3.0035135.0011.67
Ben Swingler2.40717.002.63

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
16
128

(24.4 overs)
    
Ben Swingler b  Compton 6
George Walters b  Compton 14 1
Cameron Flack b  Beckell 8
Fergus Mitchell ct  Karghalara 26 1
Will Flack b  Carpenter 26 1
Unknown Player b  Carpenter 19 1
Duncan Johnson b  Carpenter 2
Dhawan Shringi b  King 6 1
Sam Clements b  King 8
James Mitchell Run out  1
Oliver Batchelor Not Out  0

Oakley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Compton6.0028214.004.67
Beckell4.0021121.005.25
Karghanlara4.0029129.007.25
Capenter4.0025212.506.25
Old Carpenter4.01717.001.75
King2.41522.501.88