Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's v Reading CC on Mon 02 Jul 2018 at 18:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 87 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Reading CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 18b  
for 4 wickets
22
203 (2.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barney Fox2.00600.003.00
Barnaby Talbot-Williams4.003400.008.50
Joseph Sheridan2.002800.0014.00
James Hall2.002400.0012.00
Brendan Courtney2.0022211.0011.00
Ned Carter2.001900.009.50
Daniel Rutt4.0026213.006.50
Jack Jacobs2.002600.0013.00

East Woodhay Cricket Club Under 13's Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 8 wickets
1
116

(2.0 overs)
    
Ned Carter Bowled  11
Rory Downie Caught  37
Barnaby Talbot-Williams Retired Not Out  30
James Hall Caught  10
Jake Dallyn Caught  9
Joseph Sheridan Run out  0
Jack Jacobs Caught  7
Brendan Courtney Run out  6
Alexander Braidwood Lbw  1
Daniel Rutt Not Out  4
Barney Fox  

Reading CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.