Scorecard

Thatcham Town 1st XI v East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 22 Apr 2017 at 2pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 4b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
20
173

(40.0 overs)
    
Joe Lawrance Caught  23
Nick Bird Bowled  0
Richard Dando Caught  55
Toby Albert Caught  0
Will Flack Caught  44
Duncan Johnson Caught  6
George Walters Bowled  11
Mark Chapman Bowled  3
Geoff Neale Not Out  6
Ben Swingler Not Out  1
Gavin Ansell  

Thatcham Town 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Thatcham Town 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
176 (31.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Dando7.322900.003.87
Gavin Ansell8.0029214.503.63
Ben Swingler6.0041313.676.83
George Walters3.003000.0010.00
Mark Chapman3.001800.006.00
Duncan Johnson4.0034134.008.50