Scorecard

St Mary Bourne 1st XI v East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI on Sun 14 Aug 2016 at 14:00pm
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 1b  
for 10 wickets
19
159

(29.1 overs)
    
Fergus Mitchell Caught  92 13
Sam Warren Caught  10 2
Richard Price Caught  6 1
Louis Marshall Bowled  0
George Tanner Bowled  0
Tom Moffatt Bowled  8 1
Rory Mitchell Run out  13 1
Mike Kerr Stumped  0
James Mitchell Bowled  7 1
Joe Lawrance Caught  4
Unknown Player Not Out  1

St Mary Bourne 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

St Mary Bourne 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 11w 4b  
for 9 wickets
19
16 (33.0 overs)
     
  run out ben lawrance 11
  ct ben lawrance 7
  b sam warren 7
  Caught  12
  Caught  0
  Caught  26
  Lbw  4
  Not Out  34
  Caught  1
  Not Out  6
   

East Woodhay Cricket Club Sunday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Tanner2.01700.003.50
Sam Warren7.0114114.002.00
Louis Marshall6.0030215.005.00
Mike Kerr4.001836.004.50
Rory Mitchell4.0036218.009.00
Fergus Mitchell7.003800.005.43
Joe Lawrance3.001100.003.67