Scorecard

Liphook & Ripsley 2nd XI v East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI on Sat 13 Aug 2016 at 13:30
East Woodhay Cricket Club Lost by 33 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Liphook & Ripsley 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
38
233 (43.0 overs)
     
B Maisey Bowled  79
L Brown ct  R.Dando 34
J James Bowled  32
D Oliver Run out  15
D Berry ct  D Booth 5
D Harvey ct  F. Michell 2
R Harvey ct  J. Lawrance 0
D Elliot ct  C Flack 8
S Barrett ct  D Booth 9
O Ingram Bowled  1
A Grimgs Not Out  0

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Ansell7.0045145.006.43
Cameron Flack9.0240220.004.44
Jamie Maughan2.001900.009.50
Fergus Mitchell8.0036136.004.50
Richard Dando9.012947.253.22
Joe Lawrance3.002800.009.33
George Walters5.0117117.003.40

East Woodhay Cricket Club Saturday 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
26
191

(43.0 overs)
    
Joe Lawrance Caught  2 1
Nick Bird Caught  5
Richard Dando Caught  70 1
Toby Albert Bowled  23
Will Flack Bowled  2
Cameron Flack Caught  9 1
Jamie Maughan Caught  6
Fergus Mitchell Bowled  23 1
George Walters Caught  20
Gavin Ansell Bowled  4
Darren Booth Not Out  3 2

Liphook & Ripsley 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Ian Gardner
  • Scorer :
    Phil Lawrance