Scorecard

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI v E & W Hendred on Wed 13 Jun 2018 at 18:00
East Woodhay Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

E & W Hendred Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 1b  
for 5 wickets
23
129 (20.0 overs)
     
Mulford Stumped  31
Francis Caught  11
Napper Bowled  15
Smith Caught  7
Fisher Not Out  34
Lewis Run out  8
L Bennett Not Out  0
Richards  
Barksfield  
W Bennett  
Dickson  

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alan Williams4.001600.004.00
Fergus Mitchell1.001700.0017.00
George Walters2.0014114.007.00
Tom Flack3.001700.005.67
Kevin Mills4.001829.004.50
James Bird3.0027127.009.00
Rory Mitchell3.002000.006.67

East Woodhay Cricket Club Spartans Wednesday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 24w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
28
130

(18.4 overs)
    
Joe Lawrance Not Out  50 1 1
George Walters Run out  17 1
James Bird Caught  9
Fergus Mitchell Bowled  0
Richard Dando Caught  11
Geoff Neale Run out  5
Tom Flack Not Out  10 1
Alan Williams  
Kevin Mills  
Rory Mitchell  
Will Flack  

E & W Hendred Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W Bennett3.402400.006.55
A Francis3.002300.007.67
B Dickson4.0022122.005.50
R Barksfield4.0028214.007.00
A Napper4.003100.007.75